Project

General

Profile

Bug #3688

When having an duplicate id and menuid on dialog it doesn't returns an error and lanching the dialog

Added by westor (GR) about 1 year ago. Updated about 1 year ago.

Status:
Closed
Priority:
Normal
Assignee:
Category:
Scripting
Target version:
Start date:
08/25/2017
Due date:
% Done:

0%

Estimated time:
Operative System:
All
Regression:
No

Description

Hello,

There is an bug, when i use an item (text,box,listbox) with an specific id and i place the same id number into an menuitem id then it doesn't return an duplicate error as it should, it effecting if specified the same id number in MENU or in MENU ITEM field too.

Example Code:

dialog test_61 {
  title "test dialog 61" 
  size -1 -1 50 50
  option dbu
  text "test message duplicated id", 1, 15 15 30 20, center
  menu "Menu", 1
  item "Restart", 1, 1
  item break, 506
  item "Exit", 2, 1
}

dialog test_62 {
  title "test dialog 62" 
  size -1 -1 50 50
  option dbu
  text "test message duplicated id", 1, 15 15 30 20, center
  menu "Menu", 10
  item "Restart", 1, 10
  item break, 506
  item "Exit", 2, 10
}

- Thanks!

History

#1

Updated by Per Amundsen about 1 year ago

  • Status changed from New to Resolved
#2

Updated by Per Amundsen about 1 year ago

  • Status changed from Resolved to Closed

Also available in: Atom PDF